Date | Opponent | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Shacklette Invitational | 6th of 8 | ||
(Saint Anselm College, Manchester, N.H.) | ||||
Sat. 19 | at UMass Dartmouth Invitational | 19th of 43 | ||
(UMass Dartmouth, Dartmouth, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Northeast-10 Preview Meet | 4th of 5 | ||
(Saint Michael's College, Colchester, Vt.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 10 | at New England Championship | 35th of 38 | ||
(Franklin Park, Boston, Mass.) | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup | 7th of 10 | ||
(Hopkinton Fairgrounds, Hopkinton, N.H.) | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Northeast-10 Championship | 12th of 15 | ||
(Saint Michael's College, Colchester, Vt.) | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 8 | at NCAA Regional | 18th of 30 | ||
(Hopkinton Fairgrounds, Hopkinton, N.H.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Northeast-10 Championship Preview Meet | 7th | ||
(Stonehill College, North Easton, Mass.) | ||||
Fri. 16 | at National Catholic Championship | 15th | ||
(Notre Dame University, South Bend, Ind.) | ||||
Fri. 23 | at Worcester City Championship | 2nd | ||
(Paxton, Mass.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Paul Short Invitational | 5th | ||
(Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.) | ||||
Sat. 8 | at New England Championship | 32nd | ||
(Franklin Park, Boston, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Northeast-10 Championship | 9th | ||
(Stonehill College, North Easton, Mass.) | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | at NCAA Regional | 12th of 23 | ||
(Hopkinton Fairgrounds, Hopkinton, N.H.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Shacklette Invitational | 10:00 am | 3rd | |
(Saint Anselm, Manchester, N.H.) | ||||
Sat. 16 | at UMass Darmouth Invitational | 10:00 am | 9th | |
(UMass Dartmouth, Dartmouth, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Worcester City Championships | 10:00 AM | 2nd | |
(Paxton, Mass.) | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Paul Short Invite at Lehigh University | 6th | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | at NEICAAA Championships | 25th | ||
(Franklin Park, Boston, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 22 | at NE10 Conference Championship | 12 PM | ||
(Stanley Park, Westfield, Mass) | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | at NCAA Regionals | 12:15 pm | ||
(Delaware Park, Buffalo, N.Y.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Nassaney Invitational | Final | 10th | |
Bryant University I Smithfield, R.I | ||||
Sat. 21 | at UMass Dartmouth XC Invitational | Final | 6th | |
UMass Dartmouth I North Dartmouth, MA | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Bruce Kirsch Cup @ Franklin Pierce (Hopkinton Fairgrounds - Hopkinton, N.H.) | Final | 4th/6 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 12 | at NEICAAA Championships | Final | 15th/25 | |
Franklin Park I Boston, MA | ||||
Sun. 27 | at NE10 Championships % | Final | 6th/14 | |
Jamesville Beach Park I Jamesville, NY | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 9 | at NCAA East Regional Championships % | Final | 7th/26 | |
Belmont Plateau I Philadelphia, PA | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Keene State Alumni Race | Final | 2/8 | |
Keene, N.H. | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Bryant Invitational | Final | 9th/10 | |
North Smithfield, R.I. | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Ted Owen Invitational | Final | 8th/12 | |
Central Conn. (New Britain, Conn.) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 9 | at New England Championship | Final | 20th/24 | |
Franklin Park (Boston, Mass.) | ||||
Sun. 24 | at NE10 Championships | Final | 5th/14 | |
Saint Anselm (Manchester, N.H.) | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Northeast Regionals | Final | 8th/21 | |
Roberts Wesleyan (Rochester, N.Y.) | ||||
Sat. 20 | at NCAA DII Nationals | |||
Tampa, Fla. |