Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Queens | Final | W, 18-3 | |
Fri. 7 | at Molloy | Final | W, 11-6 | |
Wed. 12 | at Merrimack * | Final | W, 10-5 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. American Int'l * | Final | W, 17-8 | |
Wed. 19 | at Stonehill * | Final | L, 19-11 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Southern N.H. * | Final | W, 16-7 | |
Tue. 25 | at Saint Anselm * | Final | L, 12-5 | |
Thu. 27 | vs. LIU Post | Final | L, 15-5 | |
Sat. 29 | at Saint Michael's * | Final | W, 11-10 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Southern Conn. St. * | Final | W, 21-8 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 14-7 | |
Tue. 8 | at Le Moyne * | Final | L, 17-4 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Bentley * | Final | L, 11-8 | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Adelphi * | Final | L, 24-3 | |
Wed. 16 | at New Haven * | Final | L, 14-4 | |
Thu. 24 | vs. Mercy | Final | W, 15-8 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Molloy | Final | W, 17-10 | |
(Being played at Holy Cross) | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Florida Tech | Final | W, 13-12 | |
Tue. 10 | at Dominican (N.Y.) | Final | W, 18-5 | |
@ Torne Valley Sports Complex | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Tiffin | Final - 2OT | W, 11-10 | |
Sat. 14 | at Adelphi * | Final | L, 14-4 | |
Mon. 16 | vs. Saint Michael's * | Final - 2OT | W, 14-13 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Merrimack * | Final - OT | W, 9-8 | |
Wed. 25 | at Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 11-9 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Stonehill * | Final | L, 16-9 | |
Tue. 31 | at Bentley * | Final | L, 19-10 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Southern Conn. St. * | Final | W, 14-13 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Pace * | Final | L, 13-9 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. New Haven * | Final | L, 16-8 | |
Tue. 14 | at Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 18-9 | |
Sat. 18 | at American Int'l * | Final | W, 19-6 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. Le Moyne * | Final | L, 18-6 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 13-9 | |
Wed. 29 | at Le Moyne % | Final | L, 18-1 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. American Int'l * | Final | L, 14-12 | |
Sun. 6 | at Molloy | Final | W, 12-9 | |
Tue. 8 | at LIU Post | Final | L, 15-2 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Dominican (N.Y.) | Final | W, 16-7 | |
Sat. 19 | at New Haven * | Final | L, 15-9 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Franklin Pierce * | Final | L, 15-10 | |
Wed. 30 | at Le Moyne * | Final | L, 17-2 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Saint Michael's * | Final | W, 9-6 | |
Tue. 5 | at Stonehill * | Final | L, 13-10 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Bentley * | Final | L, 11-10 | |
(Alumni Day) | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 14-9 | |
(Blue Out!) | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Pace * | Final | L, 17-8 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. Southern Conn. St. * | Final - OT | W, 10-9 | |
(Pink Out Game) | ||||
Thu. 21 | vs. Bridgeport | Final | W, 13-8 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Adelphi * | Final | L, 18-3 | |
(Senior Day) | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Saint Anselm * | Final | L, 17-6 | |
Sat. 30 | at Merrimack * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Le Moyne * | Final - OT | L, 8-7 | |
Rescheduled from 3/4 | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Adelphi * ^ | Final | L, 14-4 | |
Sat. 18 | at Saint Rose * ^ | Final | W, 12-6 | |
John Fallon Field @ UAlbany | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Bentley * | Final | L, 9-4 | |
Alumni Day | ||||
Wed. 29 | at American International * | Final | W, 18-3 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Post | Final | W, 12-8 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 12-7 | |
Blue Out | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Saint Michael's * | Final | W, 8-5 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Molloy | Final | L, 12-6 | |
Sat. 15 | at Saint Anselm * | Final - OT | L, 10-9 | |
Wed. 19 | at Merrimack * | Final | L, 17-4 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Pace * | Final | L, 9-7 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Southern N.H. * | Final - OT | W, 15-14 | |
Summer Send-Off | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Post | Final | W, 20-4 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Dominican (N.Y.) | Final | W, 22-11 | |
Fri. 9 | at Saint Leo, FL | Final | W, 21-12 | |
Sun. 11 | at New Haven * | Final | L, 22-17 | |
Wed. 14 | at Le Moyne * | Postponed | ||
Originally Scheduled for 3/3, now postponed to 4/4 | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Saint Michael's * | Final | W, 21-7 | |
Tue. 20 | vs. Bentley * | Final | L, 14-13 | |
Breast Cancer Awareness Game | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Adelphi * | Final | L, 22-17 | |
Wed. 28 | at Stonehill * | Final | W, 16-6 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Le Moyne * | Final | L, 18-5 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Southern N.H. * | Final | W, 27-14 | |
Alumni Day and Youth Day | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. American Int'l * | Final | W, 20-11 | |
Sat. 14 | at Saint Anselm * | Final | L, 12-11 | |
Tue. 17 | at Pace * | Final | L, 13-5 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 15-11 | |
Senior Game | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. Southern Conn. St. * | Final | W, 19-15 | |
Sat. 28 | at Merrimack * | Final | L, 19-13 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Adelphi % | Final | L, 23-10 | |
NE10 Quarterfinals | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 26 | vs. Bridgeport | Final | W, 19-3 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Roberts Wesleyan | Final | W, 19-8 | |
Thu. 7 | vs. Stonehill * | Final | W, 18-9 | |
Sun. 10 | at No. 9 Mercy | Final | W, 13-12 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Saint Michael's * | Final | W, 20-8 | |
Tue. 19 | at No. 20 Bentley * | Final - 2OT | L, 13-12 | |
Fri. 22 | at No. 2 Adelphi * | Final | L, 16-4 | |
Sun. 24 | at Molloy | Final - OT | W, 21-20 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. New Haven * | Final | W, 16-10 | |
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Le Moyne * | Final | L, 16-5 | |
Fri. 5 | at Southern N.H. * | Final | W, 22-19 | |
Wed. 10 | at American Int'l * | Final | W, 22-8 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 19-10 | |
Tue. 16 | vs. Pace * | Final | L, 13-11 | |
Thu. 18 | at Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 19-10 | |
Wed. 24 | at Southern Conn. St. * | Final | W, 15-11 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Merrimack * | Final | W, 14-13 | |
Senior Day / Alumni Day | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Bentley | Final | W, 10-9 | |
NE10 Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Le Moyne % | Final | L, 14-6 | |
Northeast-10 Championship -- Semifinals | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. American Int'l * | Final | W, 17-7 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Southern Conn. St. * | Final | W, 19-6 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Molloy | Final | W, 10-4 | |
Fri. 13 | at Bridgeport | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 15 | vs. Roberts Wesleyan | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 18 | at Pace * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Southern N.H. * | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 25 | at New Haven * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 28 | at Saint Rose * | Cancelled | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Le Moyne * | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 8 | at Saint Anselm * | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 15 | at Stonehill * | 3:30 PM | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Adelphi * | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 22 | vs. Bentley * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 25 | at Saint Michael's * | Cancelled | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Bentley * | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 20 | vs. Stonehill * | Final | W, 15-11 | |
Wed. 24 | at Saint Anselm * | Postponed | ||
Sat. 27 | at Saint Michael's * | Cancelled |
|
|
Mon. 29 | at Bentley * | Final | W, 8-5 | |
Rescheduled from 3/17 | ||||
Wed. 31 | vs. Southern N.H. * | Final | W, 16-5 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Stonehill * | Final | L, 10-9 | |
Wed. 7 | at Franklin Pierce * | Postponed | ||
Postponed to April 25. | ||||
at Southern N.H. * | Final | W, 15-8 | ||
Moved from 4/24 ... no spectators | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Bentley * | Final | L, 10-7 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Saint Michael's * | Final | W, 16-4 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Thu. 22 | at Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 13-10 | |
Sun. 25 | at Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 13-10 | |
Postponed from April 7 | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Franklin Pierce * | Final | L, 11-9 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Southern N.H. % | Final | W, 17-3 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - first round | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Bentley % | Final - 2OT | L, 10-9 | |
NE10 Championships-Northeast Division Semifinals | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Embry-Riddle (FL) | Final | L, 14-10 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Saint Leo, FL | Final | W, 19-10 | |
Sat. 5 | at Lynn | Final | W, 21-8 | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Mercy | Final | L, 12-6 | |
Sat. 19 | at Saint Michael's * | Final | W, 16-2 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Bentley * | Final | L, 13-12 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Adelphi * | Final | L, 10-7 | |
Wed. 30 | at Stonehill * | Final | W, 18-17 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. American Int'l * | Final | W, 19-10 | |
Tue. 5 | at Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 16-9 | |
Sat. 9 | at Le Moyne * | Final | L, 16-9 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 18-8 | |
Sat. 16 | at Saint Rose * | Final | W, 18-10 | |
Tue. 19 | at New Haven * | Final | L, 16-15 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Southern N.H. * | Final | W, 17-6 | |
Wed. 27 | at Pace * | Final | L, 15-9 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Southern Conn. St. * | Final | W, 14-11 | |
May | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Pace % | Final | L, 13-12 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals Northeast-10 Conference Quarterfinal |