Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Queens @ (NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. - Field 2) | Final | L, 6-5 | |
vs. Nyack @ (NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. - Field 2) | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Mon. 10 | vs. West Liberty @ (NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. - Field 4) | Final | L, 15-14 | |
vs. Urbana @ (NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. - Field 4) | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Tue. 11 | vs. Winona St. @ (NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. - Field 1) | Final | L, 6-0 | |
vs. Northwood (Mich.) @ (NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. - Field 1) | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Thu. 13 | vs. Mercy @ (NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. - Field 4) | Final | W, 6-5 | |
vs. Mercy @ (NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. - Field 4) | Final - 6 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Bridgeport @ (NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. - Field 1) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Bridgeport @ (NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. - Field 1) | Final | L, 9-3 | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Minot St. @ (NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4) | Final | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Minn.-Crookston @ (NTC Softball Complex, Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4) | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Sat. 29 | at Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-1 | |
Bryant University / Smithfield, R.I. | ||||
at Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Bryant University / Smithfield, R.I. | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Stonehill * ^ | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Stonehill * ^ | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Thu. 3 | at Merrimack * ^ | Final | L, 5-3 | |
at Merrimack * ^ | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-0 | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. Pace * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
(Being played at WPI, 151 Salisbury Street, Worcester, MA) | ||||
vs. Pace * | Final - 9 innings | W, 4-3 | ||
(Being played at WPI, 151 Salisbury Street, Worcester, MA) | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Stonehill * ^ | Final - 11 innings | L, 10-9 | |
(Being played at WPI, 151 Salisbury Street, Worcester, MA) | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Merrimack * ^ | Final | L, 9-5 | |
(Being played at WPI, 151 Salisbury Street, Worcester, MA) | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | L, 1-0 | |
vs. Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Sun. 13 | vs. Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | |
vs. Saint Anselm | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Thu. 17 | vs. Bentley * ^ | Final | L, 5-1 | |
vs. Bentley * ^ | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Fri. 18 | at Saint Michael's * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Saint Michael's * ^ | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Sat. 19 | at Saint Michael's * ^ | Final | W, 9-1 | |
Tue. 22 | at Bentley * ^ | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Wed. 23 | at Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Makeup of 3/30 | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Southern N.H. * ^ | Final - 6 innings | L, 12-0 | |
vs. Southern N.H. * ^ | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Sun. 27 | vs. Southern N.H. * ^ | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Lake Erie @ (Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4) | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-0 | |
vs. Post @ (Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 1) | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Mon. 2 | vs. Philadelphia Sciences @ (Clermont, Fla. - NTC Field 3) | Final | W, 4-0 | |
vs. NYIT @ (Clermont, Fla. - NTC Field 1) | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Tue. 3 | vs. Grand Valley St. @ (Clermont, Fla. - NTC Field 4) | Final | L, 6-5 | |
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) @ (Clermont, Fla. - NTC Field 4) | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Thu. 5 | vs. Georgian Court @ (Clermont, Fla. - NTC Field 2) | Final - 5 innings | W, 18-1 | |
vs. Millersville, PA @ (Clermont, Fla. - NTC Field 3) | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-0 | ||
Fri. 6 | vs. Wilmington (Del.) @ (Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4) | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-8 | |
vs. Ashland, OH @ (Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 3) | Final - 6 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ (Clermont, Fla. - FA Field 4) | Final | W, 7-3 | |
vs. Kutztown, PA @ (Clermont, Fla. - FA Field 4) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sun. 22 | at Southern Conn. St. * | Postponed |
|
|
at Southern Conn. St. * | Postponed | |||
Sun. 29 | at New Haven * | Postponed |
|
|
at New Haven * | Postponed |
|
||
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Stonehill * ^ | Final | W, 5-3 | |
(To Be Played at WPI) | ||||
vs. Stonehill * ^ | Final - 6 innings | W, 18-10 | ||
(To Be Played at WPI) | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Southern N.H. * ^ @ WPI - Worcester, Mass. | Final - 5 innings | L, 15-1 | |
vs. Southern N.H. * ^ @ WPI - Worcester, Mass. | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Merrimack * ^ | Final | L, 9-3 | |
(To Be Played at WPI) | ||||
vs. American Int'l | Postponed | |||
Thu. 9 | at Bentley * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Bentley * ^ | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final - 8 innings | L, 3-2 | |
(To Be Played at WPI) | ||||
vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final | W, 9-5 | ||
(To Be Played at WPI) | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final | L, 8-7 | |
(To Be Played at WPI) | ||||
vs. Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 12-9 | ||
(To Be Played at WPI) | ||||
Mon. 13 | at Merrimack * ^ | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | |
at Merrimack * ^ | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Tue. 14 | at Southern N.H. * ^ | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Bentley * ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sat. 18 | at Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Sun. 19 | at Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | W, 8-3 | |
at Saint Anselm | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Tue. 21 | at Stonehill * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Stonehill | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Fri. 24 | vs. Saint Michael's * ^ | Final | W, 13-6 | |
"Operation Hat Trick" Game | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Saint Michael's * ^ | Final | W, 9-3 | |
vs. Saint Michael's * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 28 | vs. Saint Anselm % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Post @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 4-0 | |
vs. Felician @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Mon. 7 | vs. Wayne State (Neb.) @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 8-6 | |
vs. Edinboro @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 8-6 | ||
NTC Spring Games | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Nyack @ Hancock Park, Field 3, Clermont, FL | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | |
vs. Kutztown, PA @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. LIU Post @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 1-0 | |
vs. Northern St. @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. Southwest Minn. St. @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 4-3 | |
vs. Urbana @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-3 | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Pace @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Lock Haven, PA @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Wed. 16 | at Stonehill * ^ | Final | W, 11-4 | |
at Stonehill * ^ | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 19 | at Adelphi * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Adelphi * | Final | L, 10-6 | ||
Sun. 20 | at Pace * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Pace * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Thu. 24 | vs. Stonehill * ^ | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 26 | at Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
at Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final | W, 10-0 | ||
Wed. 30 | vs. Merrimack * ^ | Final | W, 5-0 | |
vs. Merrimack * ^ | Final - 5 innings | L, 3-0 | ||
Thu. 31 | at Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | |
Previously scheduled for 3/25 and 3/29 | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. American Int'l * | Postponed | ||
vs. American Int'l * | Postponed | |||
Fri. 8 | at Merrimack * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Merrimack | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Sat. 9 | at Southern N.H. * ^ | Final | W, 6-4 | |
at Southern N.H. * ^ | Final | L, 14-7 | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Bentley * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Bentley * ^ | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Southern N.H. * ^ | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 16 | at Saint Michael's * ^ | Final | W, 10-8 | |
at Saint Michael's * ^ | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
Sun. 17 | at Saint Michael's * ^ | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Tue. 19 | at Bentley * ^ | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Thu. 21 | vs. Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
(Blue Out!) | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | W, 12-11 | |
vs. Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Wed. 27 | vs. Merrimack % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Le Moyne % @ Pace University | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | |
NE-10 Second Round | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Salem Int'l @ Neutral | Final | W, 8-1 | |
vs. Georgian Court @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park) | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
2017 PFX Spring Games | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. Concordia (N.Y.) @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 7-0 | |
vs. Urbana University @ Neutral | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Tue. 7 | vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||
vs. Ferris St. @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-2 | ||
NTC Spring Games | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Caldwell @ Clermont, FL | Final | L, 6-1 | |
vs. St. Cloud State University @ Neutral | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Fri. 10 | at Holy Family | Final | L, 8-6 | |
vs. Le Moyne @ Minneola, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Ashland, OH @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-2 | |
Dot Richardson Spring Games | ||||
vs. Bridgeport @ Clermont, Fla.-Legends Way 1 | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Fri. 17 | at American Int'l * | Postponed |
|
|
at American Int'l * | Postponed |
|
||
Sat. 25 | at Le Moyne * | Postponed | ||
at Le Moyne * | Postponed | |||
Sun. 26 | at Saint Rose * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Saint Rose * | Cancelled |
|
||
April | ||||
Wed. 5 | at Stonehill * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Stonehill * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. New Haven * | Final | L, 10-3 | |
at Bryant University (Smithfield, R.I.) | ||||
vs. New Haven * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
at Bryant University (Smithfield, R.I.) | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Southern Conn. St. * | Final - 10 innings | W, 6-5 | |
at Bryant University (Smithfield, R.I.) | ||||
vs. Southern Conn. St. * | Final - 10 innings | W, 8-7 | ||
at Bryant University (Smithfield, R.I.) | ||||
Tue. 11 | at Stonehill * ^ | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Bentley * ^ | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Originally scheduled 4/4/17 | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Saint Michael's * ^ | Final - 9 innings | W, 4-3 | |
vs. Saint Michael's * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Saint Michael's * ^ | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Mon. 17 | at Bentley * ^ | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Originally scheduled 4/6/17 | ||||
at Bentley * ^ | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Originally scheduled 4/6/17 | ||||
Wed. 19 | at Merrimack * ^ | Final | L, 4-0 | |
at Merrimack * ^ | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Sun. 23 | vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-1 | ||
Originally scheduled for 4/22 | ||||
Thu. 27 | vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final - 8 innings | W, 1-0 | |
Originally scheduled for 4/23 | ||||
vs. Merrimack * ^ | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Blue Out | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Southern N.H. * ^ | Final | L, 4-0 | |
at Southern N.H. * ^ | Final - 5 innings | L, 15-0 | ||
Sat. 29 | at Southern N.H. * ^ | Final | W, 9-8 | |
Summer Send-Off | ||||
Sun. 30 | at Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
May | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Southern N.H. | Final | L, 10-4 | |
NE10 First Round | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Ashland, OH @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 6-5 | |
vs. Lewis @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Mon. 5 | vs. Winona St. @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 9-2 | |
vs. Cedarville @ Clermont, FL | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
Tue. 6 | vs. Seton Hill @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 9 innings | W, 2-1 | |
vs. University of Mary @ Clermont,Fla. | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Thu. 8 | vs. Bridgeport @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Urbana @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 15-4 | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Cedarville @ Clermont, FL | Final | W, 3-1 | |
vs. Minn. St. Moorhead @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Wed. 14 | at American Int'l * | Postponed | ||
PPD | ||||
at American Int'l * | Postponed | |||
PPD | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Saint Michael's * ^ @ Manchester, N.H. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Saint Michael's * ^ @ Hooksett, N.H. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Saint Michael's * ^ @ Hooksett, N.H. | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Pace * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at Merrimack College | ||||
vs. Pace * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Merrimack College | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Adelphi * | Final | W, 8-4 | |
at Merrimack College | ||||
Tue. 10 | at Bentley * ^ | Postponed |
|
|
Wed. 11 | vs. Bentley * ^ @ Worcester, Mass. (WPI) | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Postponed from 4/4 (Bentley will be the home team) | ||||
Thu. 12 | at Stonehill * ^ | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Makeup of 3/21 postponement | ||||
at Stonehill * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Makeup of 3/21 postponement | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 17 | at Bentley * ^ | Final | W, 6-2 | |
at Bentley * ^ | Final | L, 8-6 | ||
Rescheduled from Apr. 4 and 11 | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Merrimack * ^ | Final - 8 innings | L, 11-4 | |
vs. Merrimack * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 21 | at Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
at Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Sun. 22 | at Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final | W, 9-7 | |
Mon. 23 | vs. Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Tue. 24 | at Merrimack * ^ | Final | L, 8-2 | |
Thu. 26 | vs. Stonehill * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Postponed from 4/25 | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Southern N.H. * ^ | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Southern N.H. * ^ | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Game Halted in Bot. 1 on 4/27 Sophia Day | ||||
vs. Southern N.H. * ^ | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
May | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Merrimack % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Northeast-10 First Round | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 4-3 | |
vs. Minn. St. Moorhead @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 6 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Mon. 4 | vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 6-0 | |
vs. LIU Post @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. Felician @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-2 | |
vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-2 | ||
Thu. 7 | vs. Mercyhurst, PA @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 9-4 | |
vs. Bridgeport @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-2 | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Georgian Court @ Clermont, Florida | Final | L, 4-1 | |
2019 PFX Spring Games | ||||
vs. Ashland, OH @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Molloy @ North Andover, MA | Final - 8 innings | L, 9-3 | |
vs. Molloy @ North Andover, MA | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 20 | at Merrimack * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Merrimack * ^ | Final - 9 innings | L, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 23 | at New Haven * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at New Haven * | Final - 10 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
Sun. 24 | at Southern Conn. St. * | Final | W, 13-6 | |
at Southern Conn. St. * | Final - 6 innings | L, 12-4 | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Sun. 31 | vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Stonehill * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | |
vs. Stonehill * ^ | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Le Moyne * | Final | W, 7-1 | |
vs. Le Moyne * | Final | L, 8-6 | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. Saint Rose * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
vs. Saint Rose * | Final - 8 innings | W, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 9 | at Stonehill * ^ | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-0 | |
at Stonehill | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Thu. 11 | vs. Merrimack * ^ | Final - 8 innings | L, 12-8 | |
Originally scheduled for 3/26 | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Southern N.H. * ^ | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 13 | at Southern N.H. * ^ | Final - 10 innings | W, 5-3 | |
at Southern N.H. * ^ | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Wed. 17 | at Bentley * ^ | Final | W, 5-0 | |
at Bentley * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Thu. 18 | at Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Originally Scheduled for 4/22 | ||||
Mon. 22 | at Saint Anselm * ^ | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Rescheduled from 4/20 | ||||
at Saint Anselm * ^ | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-4 | ||
Rescheduled from 4/20 | ||||
Tue. 23 | vs. Bentley * ^ | Postponed | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. Bentley * ^ | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Rescheduled from 4/23 | ||||
Thu. 25 | vs. Saint Michael's * ^ | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-0 | |
vs. Saint Michael's * ^ | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Sun. 28 | vs. Saint Michael's * ^ | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Senior Day/Rescheduled from 4/26 | ||||
Tue. 30 | at Merrimack % | Final | L, 5-3 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Bloomfield @ JAN PHYL VILLAGE, FL | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Felician @ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 8 | vs. Urbana @ Aurburndale | Final | L, 1-0 | |
vs. Southwest Minn. St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 11-3 | ||
Mon. 9 | vs. Slippery Rock @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 7-6 | |
vs. Bridgeport @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Wed. 11 | vs. Upper Iowa @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Augustana (S.D.) @ Winter Haven. Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. Ferris St. @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | |
The Spring Games | ||||
vs. Bloomfield @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Jan Phyl Village, FL | Cancelled | ||
vs. Caldwell @ Florida Auburndale Complex | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 21 | at Southern Conn. St. * | Cancelled | ||
at Southern Conn. St. * | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 22 | at New Haven * | Cancelled | ||
at New Haven * | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 28 | at American Int'l * | Cancelled | ||
at American Int'l * | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 29 | at Molloy | Cancelled | ||
at Molloy | Cancelled | |||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Pace | Cancelled | ||
vs. Pace | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 5 | vs. Adelphi * | Cancelled | ||
vs. Adelphi * | Cancelled | |||
Tue. 7 | at Stonehill * | Cancelled | ||
at Stonehill * | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 10 | at Le Moyne * | Cancelled | ||
at Le Moyne * | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 11 | at Saint Rose * | Cancelled | ||
at Saint Rose * | Cancelled | |||
Wed. 15 | vs. Bentley * | Cancelled | ||
vs. Bentley * | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 18 | at Southern N.H. * | Cancelled | ||
at Southern N.H. * | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 19 | at Saint Anselm * | Cancelled | ||
at Saint Anselm * | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. Saint Michael's * | Cancelled | ||
Senior Day | ||||
vs. Saint Michael's * | Cancelled | |||
Senior Day | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Southern N.H. * | Postponed | ||
PPD to 3/25 | ||||
at Southern N.H. * | Postponed | |||
PPD to 3/25 | ||||
Sun. 21 | at Southern N.H. * | Postponed | ||
PPD to 4/15 | ||||
at Southern N.H. * | Postponed | |||
PPD to 4/15 | ||||
Thu. 25 | at Southern N.H. * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
PPD from 3/20 ... no spectators | ||||
at Southern N.H. * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
PPD from 3/20 ... no spectators | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Saint Anselm * | Postponed | ||
at Saint Anselm * | Postponed | |||
Sun. 28 | at Saint Anselm * | Postponed | ||
at Saint Anselm * | Postponed | |||
April | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Franklin Pierce * | Postponed | ||
vs. Franklin Pierce * | Postponed | |||
Sat. 3 | vs. Franklin Pierce * | Final | L, 9-3 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
vs. Franklin Pierce * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
vs. Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Wed. 7 | at Saint Anselm * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
at Saint Anselm * | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Stonehill * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
vs. Stonehill * | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-1 | ||
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. Stonehill * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
vs. Stonehill * | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Saint Anselm * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
at Saint Anselm * | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Sat. 17 | at Bentley * | Postponed | ||
No Spectators Allowed; Change of Time | ||||
at Bentley * | Postponed | |||
No Spectators Allowed; Change of Time | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Bentley * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
at Bentley * | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Tue. 20 | at Southern N.H. * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
PPD from 3/21 ... no spectators | ||||
at Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
PPD from 3/21 ... no spectators | ||||
Wed. 28 | at Bentley * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Rescheduled from Aor. 17; No Spectators Allowed | ||||
at Bentley * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Rescheduled from 4/17; Change of Site; No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Saint Michael's * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
vs. Saint Michael's * | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-3 | ||
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Saint Michael's * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
vs. Saint Michael's * | Final | W, 14-10 | ||
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Tue. 4 | vs. Saint Michael's % @ Northboro, Mass. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
NE10 Championship First Round | ||||
Thu. 6 | at Franklin Pierce % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Northeast-10 Conference Championship -- Semifinals | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Bridgeport @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Tiffin @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 8-6 | |
vs. Findlay @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-4 | ||
Diamondplex Complex | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. Georgian Court @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | W, 8-5 | |
vs. Gannon, PA @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Mon. 28 | vs. Wilmington (Del.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | W, 6-2 | |
vs. Charleston (W.V.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Fairmont St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-5 | |
vs. Nova Southeastern @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Diamondplex Complex | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Pittsburg St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Cedarville @ Winter Haven, FL | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-1 | ||
Fri. 4 | vs. Holy Family @ Jan Phyl Village, FL | Final | W, 7-3 | |
vs. Minn. Duluth @ Jan Phyl Village, FL | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 19 | at Staten Island | Cancelled |
|
|
at Staten Island | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 20 | at Molloy | Final | L, 4-2 | |
at Molloy | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | ||
Wed. 23 | at Bridgeport | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | |
at Bridgeport | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Thu. 24 | vs. Staten Island | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Staten Island | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 26 | at Southern Conn. St. * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
at Southern Conn. St. * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sun. 27 | at New Haven * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
at New Haven * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at American Int'l * | Final - 5 innings | W, 14-2 | |
at American Int'l * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Adelphi * @ Garden City, N.Y. | Final | L, 7-2 | |
at Adelphi | ||||
vs. Adelphi * @ Garden City, N.Y. | Final - 8 innings | W, 4-3 | ||
at Adelphi | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Stonehill * | Final - 8 innings | L, 4-3 | |
at Stonehill * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 15 | at Le Moyne * | Final - 6 innings | L, 8-0 | |
at Le Moyne * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Mon. 18 | at Saint Rose * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
at Saint Rose * | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. Bentley * | Final | W, 9-3 | |
at Worcester State | ||||
vs. Bentley * | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
at Worcester State | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Southern N.H. * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
at Southern N.H. * | Final - 12 innings | L, 8-6 | ||
Sun. 24 | at Saint Anselm * | Final - 8 innings | L, 2-1 | |
at Saint Anselm * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Tue. 26 | vs. Pace * @ Pleasantville, N.Y. | Final | L, 11-4 | |
at Pace | ||||
vs. Pace * @ Pleasantville, N.Y. | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
at Pace | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Franklin Pierce * | Final - 5 innings | L, 19-7 | |
at Worcester State | ||||
vs. Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
at Worcester State | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Saint Michael's * | Final | W, 10-3 | |
at WPI | ||||
vs. Saint Michael's * | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
at WPI | ||||
May | ||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Bentley % @ Worcester, Mass. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Northeast-10 Championships - 1st Round at WPI | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Franklin Pierce % @ Garden City, N.Y. (Adelphi Univ.) | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Northeast-10 Championship -- Second Round | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Saint Anselm @ Pleasantville, N.Y. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals |